Sports on TV
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
10 p.m., Fox Sports 2 (Resort Channel 82) — AFL: Adelaide at Brisbane
3 a.m. (Sunday), Fox Sports 1 (Resort Channel 34) — AFL: North Melbourne at Hawthorn AUTO RACING
11:30 a.m., Fox Sports 1 (Resort Channel 34) — NASCAR Gander RV & Outdoors Truck Series: The Pocono Organics 150, Pocono Raceway, Long Pond, Pa.
1 p.m., Fox Sports 1 (Resort Channel 34) — Moto-America Superbike: Road America, Elkhart, Wis.
2:30 p.m., Fox (Resort Channel 8) — NASCAR Cup Series: The Pocono Organics 325, Pocono Raceway, Long Pond, Pa.
3 p.m., ESPN2 (Resort Channel 29) — The Race All-Star Series
8 p.m., CBS Sports Network (Resort Channel 32) — World of Outlaws: From Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, Pa. BOXING
10 p.m., ESPN (Resort Channel 30) — Top Rank: Miguel Berchelt vs. Eleazar Valenzuela (Junior Lightweights), Mexico City GOLF
Noon, Golf Channel (Resort Channel 86) — PGA Tour Golf: The Travelers Championship, Third Round, TPC River Highlands, Cromwell, Conn.
2 p.m., CBS (Resort Channel 11) — PGA Tour Golf: The Travelers Championship, Third Round, TPC River Highlands, Cromwell, Conn.
5 p.m., Golf Channel (Resort Channel 86) — Korn Ferry Tour Golf: The Utah Championship, Third Round, Oakridge Country Club, Farmington, Utah HORSE RACING
Noon, Fox Sports 2 (Resort Channel 82) — America’s Day at the Races
2 p.m., Fox Sports 1 (Resort Channel 34) — America’s Day at the Races
4 p.m., NBC (Resort Channel 4) — Breeders’ Cup: Challenge Series, Churchill Downs, Louisville, Ky. 5 p.m., NBC Sports Network (Resort Channel 76) — Trackside Live! KBO BASEBALL
2:55 a.m., ESPN (Resort Channel 30) — NC at Doosan
2:55 a.m. (Sunday), ESPN (Resort Channel 30) — NC at Doosan MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
5 p.m., ESPN (Resort Channel 30) — UFC Fight Night Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Las Vegas
7 p.m., ESPN (Resort Channel 30) — UFC Fight Night: Dustin Poirier vs. Dan Hooker (Lightweights), Las Vegas RODEO
9 p.m., CBS Sports Network (Resort Channel 32) — PBR: Monster Energy Team Challenge, Las Vegas RUGBY
2 a.m., ESPN2 (Resort Channel
29) — Super Rugby: Dunedin at Auckland
2:30 a.m., Fox Sports 1 (Resort Channel 34) — NRL: Gold Coast at Brisbane
4:30 a.m., Fox Sports 1 (Resort Channel 34) — NRL: Canberra at Parramatta
10:30 p.m., ESPN2 (Resort Channel
29) — Super Rugby: Hamilton at Christchurch SOCCER
6:25 a.m., NBC Sports Network (Resort Channel 76) — Premier League: Wolverhampton at Aston Villa
8:20 a.m., Fox Sports 1 (Resort Channel 34) — Bundesliga: Bayern Munich at VfL Wolfsburg
8:20 a.m., Fox Sports 2 (Resort Channel 82) — Bundesliga: Hoffenheim at Borussia Dortmund
11:25 a.m., ESPN (Resort Channel
30) — FA Cup: Manchester United at Norwich City, Quarterfinal 12:25 p.m., ESPN2 (Resort Channel
29) — Serie A: Torino at Cagliari TENNIS
7 a.m., Tennis Channel (Resort Channel 84) — The 2020 (Re) Open: Battle of the Brits Singles Semifinals & Doubles Final
11:30 a.m., Tennis Channel (Resort Channel 84) — The 2020 (Re) Open: Ultimate Tennis Showdown
1 Round Robin
2 p.m., Tennis Channel (Resort Channel 84) — The 2020 (Re) Open: Ultimate Tennis Showdown
1 Round Robin
3 p.m., Tennis Channel (Resort Channel 84) — The 2020 (Re) Open: Day 5 Credit One Bank Invitational WOMEN’S SOCCER
11:30 a.m., CBS (Resort Channel 11) — NWSL: Challenge Cup: North Carolina vs. Portland FC, Preliminary Round, Zions Bank Stadium, Herriman, Utah