The Oneida Daily Dispatch (Oneida, NY)
Canastota Junior-Senior High School
CANASTOTA » The following students were named to the High Honor Roll and Honor Roll at Canastota Jr.-Sr. High School for Marking Period 3.
Grade 7 High Honor Roll
Kara Agans, Payton Alpaugh, Austin Ames, Ryan Aumell, Evan Austerman, Katrina Austin, Jaelyn Belk, Rosario Brown, Perry Bruggeman, Alasondra Campanaro, Shelby Farley, Emma Hurrle, Madyson Klenotiz, Jacob Krocke, Griffin Leahey.
Aidan Mascareno, Megan Michel, Chase Moore, Kyle Musachio, Corie Noti, Kyler Oster, Xander Pelc, Olivia Pistello, Arwen Relyea, Colin Richmond, Ethan Sanderson, Alex Seeber, Christopher Shortell Jr., Saige Skinner, Hayden Snyder, Alexis Steiner, Maya Tucci.
Grade 8 High Honor Roll
Alaina Bacon, Gavin Baker, Carly Becker, Richelle Brown, Andrew Clark II, Juliana Denney, Bailey Doxtater, Jessica Evans, Kendra Evans, Xavier Farwell, Breanna Holloman, Jessica Kimball, Kadin Martin, Ashton Morris, Gabriel Mosley.
Jesslyn Niles, Kaitlyn O’Dell, Carson Rowe, Sapphire Slawsky, Emily Snyder, Gabriel Sorbello, Taylor Stevens, McKenzie Tolen, Carley Wood, Nathan Wood.
Grade 9 High Honor Roll
Natasha Austin, Isabella Barry, Carly Cashel, Kaylie Cox, Skyler Donley, Katlyn Dupre, Gabrielle Edwards, Nicholas Engle, Benjamin Evans, Natalie Freund, Brett Gustin, Samantha Haddad, Angel Hall, Joshua Heckerman, Alexis Hiltbrand.
Jenna Hyde, Mikaela Klenotiz, Andrew Marshall, Audrey Mascareno, Gracie Morris, Gregory Olden, Kendyl Oster, Hayley Patane, Rebecca Popple, Sara Shaver, Payten Shirley, MacKenzie Stagnitti, Alyse Stockbridge, Abigail Timmins, Emmalee Warner, Nicholas Weber.
Grade 10 High Honor Roll
Patrick Armstrong, Lucas Barnello, Tomas Brychta, Kacey Cashel, Kenneth Coe, Brea Curtis, Jennifer Fiore, Leanne Hannan, Logan Hood, Kara Hyde, John Kirsch II, McKenzie Leahey, Nathan Leinberger, Matthew McDermott, Madalyn Milligan.
Mackenzie Mitchell, JoAnna Musacchio, Meghan O’Dell, Joseph Pistello III, Antonio Rivera, Nicholas Rouse, Samuel Snow.
Grade 11 High Honor Roll
Nathan Arria, Michael Bigos, Adam Burbank, Jenna Campanie, Salvatore Cesario Jr., Cassandra Clute, April Dabrowski, Taylor Dixon, Corey Evans, Samuel Evans, Danae Fowler, Nicholas Hluska, Haley Jones, Kari Kimball, Dawson Lester.
Benjamin Marshal l, Liana Meehan, Crystal Miller, Dylan Miller, Haley Morris, Kelly Oram, Xavier Page, Zachary Piatkowski, Megan Pickard, Angelique Russo, Isabella Sgroi, Douglas Simmons II, Matthew Smith, Ethan Stockbridge, Zoelle Strong, Ian Torkelson, Elizabeth Zupan.
Grade 12 High Honor Roll
Zackery Aaserud, Jensen Barrett, Lindsay Bazan, Kaileigh Becker, Sarah Campbell, Deanna Carlone, Dominique Cesario, Brittany Clemens, Alyssa DeNeve, Katlyn Dunn, Zachary Eberly, Gary Everspaugh Jr., Carter Gustin, Mckenzie Hertel, Cierra Jaquin.
Jeffrey Marsh, Danielle McCallops, Malaiikha McCormick- Cisse, Shannon Nirelli, Ethan O’Connell, Charles Phillips, Jordan Rabe, Deja Raines, Alexandra Rouse, Colleen Russ, Joseph Russo, John Sadowski, Steven Scaramuzzino, Emily Seale, Cassandra Sherman.
Emily Simmons, Kyle Snyder, Cassandra Soucia, Matthew Stedman, Emily Van Every, Adam VanValkenburgh II, Kelli Whitmeyer, Tayia Williamson.
Grade 7 Honor Roll
Jonathan Alfieri, Gabriel Cargill, Alexis Clark, Madeya Coleman, Bryson DeMott, Destinee Ellis, Destiny Hart, Christopher Hess, Trey Hopkins, Chance Jaquin, Damien Madle, Timothy Manaseri, Sydney Maxwell, Rebecca McClure, Chloe McEwen.
Tessa Mi l ler, Ezekiel Percival, Lucas Piatkowski, Cornelius Spencer, Zachary Stevens, Chloe Wells, Keenan Winters.
Grade 8 Honor Roll
Luke Ackerman, Bailey Agerter, Caterina Cox, Kyle Evans, Jade Garcia, Isabell Hart, Aries Manaseri, Robert Marris, Jada Milks, Madilyn Moore, Jacob Niles, Amber Noble, Matthew Retrosi, William Snow, Kyle Stevens, Azeria Zoeckler.
Grade 9 Honor Roll
Victoria Alter, Brandon Ball, Matthew Carnevale, Emily Case, Philip Cox III, Nicholas Dansby, Matthew DiGeorge, Michele LaRue, Donovan Leary, Hannah McAdoo, Makayla McCombie, Laura McKillip, Abby O’Connell, Tanner Smith, Angel Steiner.
Alexus Stout, Dylan VanValkenburgh, John Weimer Jr., Jah’sim Williams.
Grade 10 Honor Roll
Zachary Blanchard, Alissa Case, Devin Denney, Samuel DiGeorge, Ethan Findlay, Raegan Fox, Rosa Galavotti, Caleb George, Taylor Kutzuba, Alexandria Miller, Anthony Parvese, Evelyn Percival, Arianna Sexton, James Stone, Julia Vaccaro.
Christina Wagoner, Garrett Whitmeyer, Wyatt Whitmeyer, Loryn Wilcox, Raymond Wilsey, Hunter Znuj.
Grade 11 Honor Roll
James Aaserud, Jacob Ackerman, Madison Bateman, Ryan Besaw, Marshall Bruggeman, Aleahann Campolo, Kirsten Casler, Rebecca Coates, Brice DeKing-Betts, Kaylee Ducey, Serina Holston, Brianna Johnson, Shelby Kilts, Makenna McDonald, Amber Northup.
Brandon Otts, Michael Retrosi, Jamie Scordo, Victoria Shanahan, Natalie Vaikness, Eric Van Slyke.
Grade 12 Honor Roll
Caitlin Carty, Rhilea Chabot, Kyle Courtwright, Blair Debrucque, Dennis Delaney III, Brooke Galavotti, Edward Humphreys, Liam Murphy, Kara Niles, Aria Pendergrass, Zachary Rogers, Jade Shimer, Desiree Stoddard, Brooke Weber.