AREA PREP FOOTBALL STATISTICS
NORTHEAST TEXAS
District 7-5A, Div. I
Season W-L PF-PA
Texas High 2-1 97-41
McKinney North 2-1 161-170
Sherman 2-1 83-60
Wylie East 1-2 52-115
John Tyler 0-3 24-115
Mesquite Poteet 0-3 73-138
West Mesquite 0-3 72-139
LAST WEEK’S RESULTS
Texas High 62, Liberty-Eylau 13; Wakeland 63, McKinney North 49; Sherman 42, Liberty 14; Longview 42, John Tyler 0; Wylie East 21, Woodrow Wilson 18; Mansfield Summit 33, Mesquite Poteet 21; Timber Creek 34, West Mesquite 31.
THIS WEEK’S GAMES
Texas High at Kilgore; Heath at McKinney North; Northwest at Sherman; Trinity at John Tyler; Wylie East at North Side; Tyler Lee at Mesquite Poteet; West Mesquite at Ryan.
District 6-4A, D-II
Season W-L PF-PA
Pleasant Grove 3-0 110-40
Gilmer 2-1 108-84
Spring Hill 1-2 81-75
Pittsburg 1-2 65-110
Liberty-Eylau 0-3 47-149
LAST WEEK’S RESULTS
Pleasant Grove 48, Atlanta 17; Texas High 62, Liberty-Eylau 13; Tatum 31, Pittsburg 16; Paris 37, Gilmer 20; Spring Hill 27, White Oak 0.
THIS WEEK’S GAMES
Pleasant Grove at Gladewater; Liberty-Eylau at Atlanta; Rusk at Spring Hill; Pittsburg at Van; Gilmer at Carthage.
District 7-3A, D-I
Season W-L PF-PA
Hughes Springs 3-0 79-36
Jefferson 3-0 138-43
Mount Vernon 3-0 151-36
Hooks 2-1 114-69
Atlanta 1-2 78-123
New Boston 0-3 40-73
Redwater 0-3 59-158
LAST WEEK’S RESULTS
Hughes Springs 35, Waskom 21; Pleasant Grove 48, Atlanta 17; Daingerfield 26, New Boston 12; Mount Vernon 57, Canton 0; Jefferson 38, Arp 8; Hooks 60, Queen City 22; Paul Pewitt 46, Redwater 0.
THIS WEEK’S GAMES
Liberty-Eylau at Atlanta; Tatum at Hughes Springs; Redwater at Bishop Gorman; Carlisle at New Boston; North Lamar at Jefferson; Winnsboro at Mount Vernon.
District 11-3A, D-II
Season W-L PF-PA
DeKalb 3-0 112-28
Paul Pewitt 3-0 102-28
New Diana 2-1 78-78
Elysian Fields 2-1 109-88 Daingerfield 2-1 61-34
Waskom 1-2 82-91
Ore City 1-2 65-69
Queen City 0-3 77-163
LAST WEEK’S RESULTS
DeKalb 57, Linden-Kildare 14; Paul Pewitt 46, Redwater 0; Hughes Springs 35, Waskom 21; Daingerfield 26, New Boston 12; Frankston 29, Ore City 26; Hooks 60, Queen City 22; Winona 41, Elysian Fields 34; Alto 50, New Diana 0.
THIS WEEK’S GAMES
Daingerfield at DeKalb; Waskom at Paul Pewitt; Queen City at New Diana; Ore City at Elysian Fields.
District 11-2A, D-I
Season W-L PF-PA
Tenaha 3-0 116-7
Joaquin 2-1 116-35
Harleton 2-1 100-96
Garrison 1-2 69-74
Beckville 1-2 71-91
Timpson 1-2 82-132 Linden-Kildare 0-3 46-121
LAST WEEK’S RESULTS
DeKalb 57, Linden-Kildare 14; Sabine 48, Harleton 14; Shelbyville 22, Joaquin 21; Tenaha 54, Bishop Gorman 0; Timpson 43, Big Sandy 31; San Augustine 34, Garrison 28; Beckville 22, Hawkins 12.
THIS WEEK’S GAMES
Hawkins at Linden-Kildare; Tenaha at San Augustine; Union Grove at Harleton; Alto at Garrison; Joaquin at Corrigan-Camden; Timpson at West Sabine; Hemphill at Beckville.
District 10-2A, D-II
Season W-L PF-PA Mount Enterprise 3-0 124-50
Clarksville 2-1 82-57 Detroit 2-1 68-48
Maud 1-1 40-52
James Bowie 0-3 15-122
Overton 0-3 20-159
LAST WEEK’S RESULTS
Maud 34, Tom Bean 26; Clarksville 38, Prairiland 22; Rivercrest 47, James Bowie 7; Detroit 58, Boles 12; Carlisle 76, Overton 0; Mount Enterprise 36, Cayuga 14.
THIS WEEK’S GAMES
Honey Grove at Maud; Boles at James Bowie; Paris Chisum at Clarksville; Mount Enterprise at Burkeville; Detroit at Leonard; Como-Pickton at Overton.
5A-South
Season W-L PF-PA
Magnolia 2-1 106-89
Arkansas High 1-1 45-55
Little Rock McClellan 1-1 45-42 Camden Fairview 1-1 64-51
Hot Springs 1-1 46-18
Hot Springs Lakeside 1-1 56-63
Hope 0-2 14-117
De Queen 0-3 28-130
LAST WEEK’S RESULTS
Camden Fairview 51, Hamburg 35; Mena 10, Hot Springs 6; Hot Springs Lakeside 35, Fountain Lake 14; Sylvan Hills 28, McClellan 27 (ot); Magnolia 49, Monticello 18; Ashdown 61, Hope 14; Nashville 55, DeQueen 13. Arkansas High open.
THIS WEEK’S GAMES
Camden Fairview at Joe T. Robinson; Prescott at Hope; Hot Springs at Lake Hamilton; Malvern at HS Lakeside; McClellan at J.A. Fair; Arkansas High open, De Queen open, Magnolia open.
7-4A
Season
W-L PF-PA Nashville 3-0 146-41 Arkadelphia 3-0 141-73
Joe T. Robinson 2-0 115-86 Ashdown 2-1 120-59 Bauxite 2-1 77-85 Malvern 1-1 54-70 Foutain Lake 0-2 22-75 Haskell Harmony Grove 1-1 28-24
LAST WEEK’S RESULTS
Arkadelphia 51, Wynne 31; Bauxite 33, Glen Rose 20; Haskell Harmony Grove 14, Gurdon 7; Lake Hamilton 63, Malvern 34; HS Lakeside 35, Fountain Lake 14; Ashdown 61, Hope 14; Nashville 55, DeQueen 13. Joe T. Robinson open.
THIS WEEK’S GAMES
Dover at Fountain Lake; Harmony Grove at Bald Knob; Malvern at Lakeside; Robinson at Fairview; Nashville open, Arkadelphia open, Ashdown open, Bauxite open.
5-3A
Season
W-L PF-PA Centerpoint 2-0 65-34 Fouke 2-0 79-67 Bismarck 2-1 79-68 Camden Harmony Grove2-1 106-72 Genoa Central 1-1 36-24 Smackover 1-2 82-98 Horatio 0-2 18-94 Prescott 0-2 75-78
LAST WEEK’S RESULTS
Fouke 38, Mineral Springs 33; Fordyce 46, Camden Harmony Grove 22; Poyen 30, Bismarck 14; Shiloh Christian 48, Smackover 18; Genoa Central 36, Lafayette County 0; Murfreesboro 50, Horatio 18; Centerpoint open; Prescott open.
THIS WEEK’S GAMES
Glen Rose at Fouke; Prescott at Hope; Genoa Central at Spring Hill; Foreman at Horatio; Centerpoint at Mount Pine; Bismarck open, Harmony Grove open, Smackover open.
7-2A
Season W-L PF-PA
Dierks 2-0 62-14
Foreman 2-0 54-14
Mineral Springs 1-1 73-70 Murfreesboro 1-1 70-66
Gurdon 0-2 41-55
Mount Ida 0-2 27-86
Spring Hill 0-2 0-76
Lafayette County 0-3 14-106
LAST WEEK’S RESULTS
Fouke 38, Mineral Springs 33; Genoa Central 36, Lafayette County 0; Murfreesboro 50, Horatio 18; Dierks 18, Mountain Pine 14; Foreman 30, Parkers Chapel 14; Haskell Harmony Grove 14, Gurdon 7; Jessieville 47, Mount Ida 13; Hackett 40, Spring Hill 0.
THIS WEEK’S GAMES
Foreman at Horatio; Genoa Central at Spring Hill; Poyen at Murfreesboro; Dierks at Jessieville; Mount Ida at Magnet Cove; Gurdon at Bearden; Mineral Springs open, Lafayette County open.