Daily schedule
SATURDAY, OCT. 6 A.M. 6:00: Dawn Patrol Show 6:30: Krispy Kreme Morning Glow 6:30: Laser Light Show 6:45: Opening Ceremonies 7:00: Mass Ascension
8:30-11:30: AIBF Chainsaw Carving Invitational P.M. 1:30-5:00: AIBF Chainsaw Carving Invitational
6:00: Twilight Twinkle Glow 7:45: Laser Light Show 8:00: AfterGlow Fireworks Show
SUNDAY, OCT. 7
A.M. 6:00: 6:30: Krispy Dawn Patrol Kreme Show Morning Glow 6:30: Laser Light Show 7:00: Mass Ascension
8:30-11:30: AIBF Chainsaw Carving Invitational
9:00: Fiesta of Wheels Car Show 11:00: Balloon Fiesta Pin Trading P.M. 1:30-5:00: AIBF Chainsaw Carving Invitational
6:00: Balloon Glow 7:45: Laser Light Show 8:00: AfterGlow Fireworks Show
MONDAY, OCT. 8 TUESDAY, OCT. 9
Coca-Cola Day A.M. 6:00: Dawn Patrol Show 6:30: Laser Light Show
7:00: Balloon Launch 8:00: Competition Flying Begins
8:00-11:00: AIBF Chainsaw Carving Demonstrations
WEDNESDAY, OCT. 10
A.M. 6:00: Dawn Patrol Show 6:30: Krispy Kreme Morning Glow 6:30: Laser Light Show
7:00: Flight of the Nations Mass Ascension
8:00: Competition Flying Begins
8:30-11:00: AIBF Chainsaw Carving Demonstrations
THURSDAY, OCT. 11
Kids’ Day presented by KOB-TV A.M. 6:00: Dawn Patrol
6:30: Laser Light Show
7:00: Special Shape Rodeo 8:00: Competition Flying Begins 8:30-11:30: AIBF Chainsaw Carving Invitational P.M. 1:30-5:00: AIBF Chainsaw Carving Invitational
6:00: Special Shape Glowdeo 7:45: Laser Light Show 8:00: AfterGlow Fireworks Show
FRIDAY, OCT. 12
A.M. 6:00: Dawn Patrol 6:30: Laser Light Show 7:00: Special Shape Rodeo 8:00: Competition Flying Begins
8:30-11:30: AIBF Chainsaw Carving Invitational
P.M. 1:30-5:00: AIBF Chainsaw Carving Invitational
6:00: Special Shape Glowdeo 7:45: Laser Light Show 8:00: AfterGlow Fireworks Show
SATURDAY, OCT. 13
A.M. 6:00: Dawn Patrol 6:30: Krispy Kreme Morning Glow 6:30: Laser Light Show 7:00: Mass Ascension
8:30-11:30: AIBF Chainsaw Carving Invitational
11:00: Balloon Fiesta Pin Trading
P.M. 1:00-5:00: Music Fiesta
1:30-5:00: AIBF Chainsaw Carving Invitational
6:00: Night Magic Glow 7:45: Laser Light Show 8:00: AfterGlow Fireworks Show
SUNDAY OCT. 14
A.M. 6:00: Dawn Patrol 6:30: Krispy Kreme Morning Glow 6:30: Laser Light Show 7:00: Farewell Mass Ascension 8:30-11:00: AIBF Chainsaw Carving Q&A