RESULTS AND FIXTURES
UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE Group A: Apoel (0) 3 Dudelange (1) 4, Karabakh (0) 0 Sevilla (0) 3 Group B: Dynamo Kiev (0) 1 Malmo FF (0) 0, FC Copenhagen (0) 1 Lugano (0) 0
Group C: Basel (2) 5 Krasnodar (0) 0, Getafe (1) 1 Trabzonspor (0) 0 Group D: LASK (1) 1 Rosenborg (0) 0, PSV (2) 3 Sporting (1) 2 Group E: CFR Cluj (1) 2 Lazio (1) 1 RENNES (1) 1 CELTIC (0) 1 Niang 38 pen Christie 59 pen Group F: Standard Liege (0) 2 Guimaraes (0) 0
FRANKFURT (0) 0 ARSENAL (1) 3 Willock 38, Saka 85 Aubameyang 87 FC Porto (2) 2 Young
Group G:
Boys (1) 1
RANGERS (1) 1
Ojo 24
Group H: Espanyol (0) 1 Ferencvaros (1) 1, Ludogorets (0) 5 CSKA Moscow (1) 1
Group I: Gent (2) 3 St-Etienne (1) 2, Wolfsburg (2) 3 Oleksandriya (0) 1
FEYENOORD (0) 0 Group J: Borussia M’gladbach (0) 0 Wolfsberger AC (3) 4, AS Roma (1) 4 Basaksehir (0) 0 Group K: Slovan Bratislava (1) 4 Besiktas (2) 2
WOLVES (0) 0 BRAGA (0) 1 Horta 71 Partizan Belgrade (1) 2
Group L:
AZ (1) 2
MAN UTD (0) 1 Greenwood 73
ASTANA (0) 0
COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP Division One
Trent Bridge: Notts 498 (S Mullaney 179) & 260 v Warks 488 (D Sibley 215 no) & 271-2 Warwickshire (23pts) bt Notts (6pts) by 8 wkts
Emerald Headingley: Kent 482-8 dec (D Stevens 237) & 337-7 dec v Yorks 269 & 117 (D Stevens 5-20) Kent (24pts) bt Yorkshire (4pts) by 433 runs
Division Two
SWALEC Stadium: Glamorgan 435 (C Wright 5-64) & 251-5 dec v Leics 263 (S Patel 4-58) & 132 Glamorgan (24pts) bt Leics (4pts) by 291 runs Emirates Old Trafford: Lancs 259 & 347 (M Cummins 4-77) v Middlesex 337 & 165 (T Bailey 5-41) Lancashire (21pts) bt Middlesex (6pts) by 104 runs Northampton: Northants 217 (C Rushworth 5-68) & 315 v Durham 131 (B Sanderson 6-54) & 232 Northants (20pts) bt Durham (3pts) by 169 runs
SUPER LEAGUE Play-Off WARRINGTON (0) 12 CAS’FORD (6) 14 T: Mamo, Hill T: Milner, Rankin C: Ratchford (2) C: Mata’utia (3)
BMW PGA CHAMPIONSHIP, Wentworth, 1st round scores (GB & Irl unless stated, par 72): -7 M Wallace
-6 J Rahm (Spa), H Stenson (Swe) -5 J Rose
-4 J Luiten (Hol), D Willett, G Coetzee (Rsa), S Jamieson, S Soderberg (Swe), A Pavan (Ita), E Els (Rsa), C Bezuidenhout (Rsa), P Casey
-3 A Johnston, F Molinari (Ita), S Brown, A Noren (Swe), V Hovland (Nor), J Guerrier (Fra), R Langasque (Fra), A Quiros (Spa), MA Jimenez (Spa), R Macintyre, J Smith, R Knox, R Cabrera-Bello (Spa)
PREMIERSHIP SUPPORTERS’ CUP FINAL 2nd Leg
Swindon 56 Belle Vue 34 (Swindon Robins win 97-83) PREMIERSHIP
King’s Lynn 39 Poole 51 PREMIER LEAGUE Southampton v Bournemouth (8) JD WELSH PREMIER Aberystwyth v Caernarfon (7.45) Newtown v Connah’s Quay (7.45)
WORLD CUP Pool A
Japan v Russia (11.45) PREMIERSHIP RUGBY CUP Harlequins v Bristol (7.45) CHAMPIONSHIP CUP Pool 3 Nottingham v Yorkshire (7.45)
SUPER LEAGUE Play-Off Wigan v Salford (7.45)